skip navigation

2021 CCHA Hockey Hoopla

March 19, 2021

 


Standings

Coaches/Managers please email hooplacoordinator@cchockey.org final scores. 

MITE SOUTH CHAMPIONS: PURPLE CAPITALS

3 White Flyers vs. Purple Capitals 5  Final
Purple Capitals vs. Gold Bruins 4     Final
4 White Flyers vs. Gold Bruins 4           Final

Purple Capitals South Carver Cup 

MITE WEST

8U Purple vs. White Flyers (3-4) Final
Black Knights vs. Navy Wild (2-5) Final
Purple Capitals vs. Gold Bruins (7-2) Final
Gray Lightning vs. Black Knights  (5-5) Final  
White Flyers vs Gold Bruins (8-7) Final 
Gray Lightning vs. Navy Wild  (3-10) Final
8U Purple vs. Purple Capitals  (4-5) Final

Navy Wild (West) Carver Cup

MITE EAST

8U Gold vs East White Flyers (2-10)
Purple Capitals vs White Flyers (match not played) 
8U Gold vs. Purple Capitals (6-10) Final 


Hoopla Schedule (Updated 3/16)

Thank you for the support of our kids in our community. Let’s celebrate this year with this fun event. Our coaches and team managers have been pivotal this year. Thank you to the CCHA Board and key volunteers. 

Edina Rink Address: 7300 Bush Lake Road
SLP Rink Address:  2201 Florida Ave, St. Louis Park

 

Covid Rink Rules: 

Rink Edina North Schedule

Please note: End games 10 minutes early for medals

Rookie Mites
8:30-9:30 Rookie Black vs. Rookie White + Purple
Rookie Gold vs. Rookie Navy + Gray
8U/Mites
9:40-10:40 Skills: West Navy Wild, Gray Lightning, Gold Bruins
10:50-11:50 South Purple Capitals (G1) vs. South Gold Bruins (G1)
12:00-1:00 South White Flyers (G2) vs. South Gold Bruins (G2)
1:10 to 2:10 West Purple Capitals (G1) vs. West Gold Bruins (G1)
2:20-3:20 West White Flyers (G2) vs. West Gold Bruins (G2)
3:30-4:30 8U Purple (G2) vs. West Purple Capitals (G2)

Edina South Rink Schedule

Please note: End games 10 minutes early for medals

8U/Mites
9:00-10:00 South White Flyers (G1) Vs. South Purple Capitals (G1)
10:10-11:10 8U (G1) Vs. West White Flyers (G1)
11:20-12:20 Skills: West White Flyers, Purple Capitals, Black Knights, 8U Purple
12:30-1:30 8U Gold (G1) vs. East White Flyers (G2)
1:40-2:40 West Black Knights (G1) vs. West Navy Wild (G1)
2:50-3:50 West Gray Lightning (G1) vs. West Black Knights (G2)
4:00-5:00 West Gray Lightning (G2) vs. West Navy Wild (G2)

St. Louis Park - Red Rink Schedule

Please note: End games 10 minutes early for medals

Mini Mites
8:00-9:00 Gray Lightning vs. Gold Bruins
9:10-10:10 White Flyer vs. Gold Bruins
10:20-11:20 White Flyers vs. Gray Lightning
11:30-12:30 Skills: Gray, Gold and White
8U/Mites
1:50-2:50 East Purple Capitals (G1) vs. East White Flyers (G1)
3:00-4:00 Skills: East Purple Capitals, East Gold Bruins, East White Flyers, and 8U Gold
4:10 to 5:10 8U Gold (G2) vs East Purple Capitals (G2)

St. Louis Park - Blue Rink Schedule

Please note: End games 10 minutes early for medals

6U/Termites
8:30-9:30 Termite Purple Capitals (G1) vs. Termite Navy Wild (G1)
9:40-10:40 Termite Gold Bruins (G1) vs. Termite White Flyers (G1)
10:50-11:50 6U Gold (G1) vs. Termite Purple Capitals (G2)
12:00-1:00 6U Purple (G1) vs. Termite Navy Wild (G2)
1:10-2:10 6U Gold (G2) vs. Termite Gold Bruins (G2)
2:20-3:20 6U Purple (G2) vs. Termite White Flyers (G2)
8U/Mites
3:30-4:40 Skills: South Purple Capitals, Gold Bruins, and White Flyers

CONTACT US

Elizabeth Rodgers

Hoopla Coordinator

Count Down to 2020 Mite Hockey Hoopla

0
Days
0
Hours
0
Minutes
0
Seconds

THANK YOU TO OUR
2021 HOOPLA SPONSORS